1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : REGIONAL & COMMUNITY BANKS
  4. QNB CORP.
QNB Corp.
XNAS: QNBC
45.990.09(0.20%)
58,645
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

QNB Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

QNB Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

QNB Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

19.2

Score is 19.21, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

59.0

RSI is 59.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

66.3

MFI is 66.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

0.5

QNB Corp is currently at 0.46 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.2

QNB Corp is currently at 18.16 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.0

QNB Corp is currently at 0.97 Day ROC(21)

QNB Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.09 (0.20%)
    45.99 (LTP)
    45.8546.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.29 (0.63%)
    45.99 (LTP)
    45.6846.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.54 (1.19%)
    45.99 (LTP)
    4546.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.92 (4.36%)
    45.99 (LTP)
    4446.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1.92 (4.36%)
    45.99 (LTP)
    4446.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1.92 (4.36%)
    45.99 (LTP)
    4446.6
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1.92 (4.36%)
    45.99 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1.92 (4.36%)
    45.99 (LTP)
    4446.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1.92 (4.36%)
    45.99 (LTP)
    4446.6
    LowHigh

QNB Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
QNB Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

QNB Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

QNB Corp is trading above 4 out of 4 SMAs.

Bullish+4
4 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
45.9
10 Day SMA
45.9
20 Day SMA
45.8
30 Day SMA
45.6

QNB Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

QNB Corp is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
5 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish1
RSI(14)
59.0
Stochastic Oscillator
56.6
CCI 20
91.9
Awesome Oscillator
0.4
Momentum Oscillator
-0.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
51.1
William
-40.7
Ultimate Oscillator
30.2

QNB Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
45.99
Open
46.09
High
46.55
Low
45.85
Close
45.99
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 347.1147.1446.1846.83
Resistance 246.8346.8446.1246.56
Resistance 146.4146.4446.0546.4
Pivot Point46.1346.1446.1346.13
Support 145.7145.7445.9345.86
Support 245.4345.4445.8645.7
Support 345.0145.0445.845.43

QNB Corp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.01
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite